Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

A New Found Glory

Something I Call Personality

  pop punk  rock  punk rock  punk  easycore
648 3 часа назад

Текст песни A New Found Glory - Something I Call Personality

A New Found Glory - Something I Call Personality слова песни


Before you jump down my throat
I`d like to present you with
Something I call personality
Word travels fast when you`re on the road
I`d like to think what I have is real

Sort this out on your own time
You ought to sort this out on your own time

Before you jump to conclusions
About all the friends I have
Just remember they were born that way
Word travels fast when her name`s involved
i`d like to think what I have is real

sort this out on your own time
go on and sort this out on your own time

no matter how happy you are
you`ll always want more
no matter how stupid I get
you`ll always want more

Другие песни A New Found Glory:

A New Found Glory - Everything I do
3 часа назад 827 (не задано)
A New Found Glory - Ex-Miss
4 часа назад 726 (не задано)
A New Found Glory - Eyesore
3 часа назад 864 (не задано)
A New Found Glory - Forget everything
12 дней назад 855 (не задано)
A New Found Glory - Forget My Name
3 часа назад 848 (не задано)