Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Air Supply

Do It Again

  80s  pop  soft rock  classic rock  rock
916 3 часа назад

Текст песни Air Supply - Do It Again

Air Supply - Do It Again слова песни




I used to watch you walk awayTil the road you take would bendI was the man to turn you onAnd you knew it after allCome tomorrow when I`m all wearyYou would turn me down againAt least that`s the way I can rememberDo it again, do it againDo it again, do it againEvery little word you told me got homeI`m still thinking about themEvery little secret we could have knownAnd we can`t live without themYou surely started somethingYou surely gave me something newDo it again, do it againDo it again, do it againAnd I do think about you each now and thenAnd each time it gets tighterFrom the road I can see the last breakAnd my head`s getting lighterDo it again, do it again (repeat)

Другие песни Air Supply:

Air Supply - Lost in love
6 дней назад 1,332 (не задано)
Air Supply - Ain`t It a Shame
6 часов назад 1,547 (не задано)
Air Supply - Empty Pages
11 часов назад 1,617 (не задано)
Air Supply - Feel The Breeze
4 часа назад 1,200 (не задано)
Air Supply - It`s Not Easy
3 часа назад 1,671 (не задано)