Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Air Supply

What Kind Of Girl

  80s  pop  soft rock  classic rock  rock
800 3 часа назад

Текст песни Air Supply - What Kind Of Girl

Air Supply - What Kind Of Girl слова песни




What kind of man is enough to begin to understandHow love begins so smallFrom that first day when she wakes and your arms are all she hasTo hold on toYou`ll never let her go and you sayWhat kind of girl. You`ll never run anymore now that the world has come aliveFor you, you`ll say (how did I once survive) What kind of girl does it take that gives everything she hasAlways you know you`ll never let her goAnd you`ll say what kind of girlCHORUSWhat kind of girlWhat kind of girlWhat kind of girlWhat kind of girlFrom that first day when she wakes and your arms are all she hasTo hold on toYou`ll never let her go and you sayWhat kind of girlCHORUS

Другие песни Air Supply:

Air Supply - You Belong To Me
10 дней назад 772 (не задано)
Air Supply - You`ll Never Know
10 дней назад 948 (не задано)
Air Supply - You`re Only In Love
день назад 687 (не задано)
Air Supply - Young Love
10 дней назад 888 (не задано)
Air Supply - Youre Only in Love
день назад 756 (не задано)