Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Хотите запечатлеть незабываемые моменты? Доверьте свои фотографии профессионалу! Услуги талантливого фотографа - гарантия качественных снимков и восхитительных портретов.

Посмотреть портфолио

Barry Manilow

Strangers In The Night

  pop  80s  easy listening  soft rock  oldies
783 3 часа назад

Текст песни Barry Manilow - Strangers In The Night

Barry Manilow - Strangers In The Night слова песни




Strangers in the night exchanging glances Wond`ring in the night What were the chances we`d be sharing love Before the night was through. Something in your eyes was so inviting, Something in you smile was so exciting, Something in my heart, Told me I must have you. Strangers in the night, two lonely people We were strangers in the night Up to the moment When we said our first hello. Little did we know Love was just a glance away, A warm embracing dance away and Ever since that night we`ve been together. Lovers at first sight, in love forever. It turned out so right, For strangers in the night. Love was just a glance away, A warm embracing dance away and Ever since that night we`ve been together. Lovers at first sight, in love forever. It turned out so right, For strangers in the night. For strangers in the night For strangers in the night

Другие песни Barry Manilow:

Barry Manilow - Turn The Radio Up
4 часа назад 724 (не задано)
Barry Manilow - Twenty Four Hours A Day
16 часов назад 615 (не задано)
Barry Manilow - Upfront
16 часов назад 787 (не задано)
Barry Manilow - We Still Have Time
12 часов назад 768 (не задано)
Barry Manilow - We`ve Got Tonight
18 часов назад 702 (не задано)