Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Barry White

You See The Trouble With Me

  soul  funk  disco  rnb  pop
1,130 3 часа назад

Текст песни Barry White - You See The Trouble With Me

Barry White - You See The Trouble With Me слова песни


I`m like a blind man who lost his way
I can`t see nothin`
I`m like a deaf man who can`t relay
Yeah, I can`t hear nothin`

You see the trouble with me
I can`t do nothin` without my baby
And as plain as can be
It`s gonna drive me crazy

I walk the lonely streets late at night
Cold and lonely
Everything I do is wrong, never right
I`m lonely for her only

See the trouble with me
I can`t do nothin` without my baby
And as plain as can be
It`s gonna drive me crazy

See the trouble with me
I can`t do nothin` without my baby
And as plain as can be, what do I do
It`s gonna drive me crazy

See the trouble with me
I can`t do nothin` without my baby
And as plain as can be, what do I do
It`s gonna drive me crazy

See the trouble with me
I can do nothin` without my baby
And as plain as can be
It`s gonna drive me crazy

Другие песни Barry White:

Barry White - I`ll Do for You Anything You Want Me
5 часов назад 732 (не задано)
Barry White - You`re the First
день назад 755 (не задано)
Barry White - Baby We Better Try To Get It Together
день назад 1,233 (не задано)
Barry White - Is This Whatcha Wont
день назад 919 (не задано)
Barry White - It`s Ecstasy When You Lay Next To Me
20 часов назад 780 (не задано)