Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Bee Gees

August October

  disco  pop  70s  classic rock  oldies
3,312 3 часа назад

Текст песни Bee Gees - August October

Bee Gees - August October слова песни


Autumn and Friday the winds blew
July , September , I knew you
And now I sit on the sand hill
I sing our song to the sea

August , October
Mid-April , November , May
Beckoning hands made you fly
I cry , it`s curtains today

In August , October the grass grew
The sky was blue and I want you
Now as I look out my window
I see the world carry on

August , October
Mid-April , November , May
Beckoning hands made you fly
I cry , it`s curtains today

August , October
Mid-April , November , May
Beckoning hands made you fly
I cry , it`s curtains today

I cry , it`s curtains today
I cry , it`s curtains today

Другие песни Bee Gees:

Bee Gees - Daytime Girl
7 часов назад 2,421 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Down To Earth
3 часа назад 2,485 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Edison
12 часов назад 3,449 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Every Christian Lion Hearted Man
3 часа назад 2,232 (не задано)
Bee Gees - First of May
7 часов назад 3,047 (не задано)

Похожие артисты: