Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Bee Gees

Hearts On Fire

  disco  pop  70s  classic rock  oldies
2,174 3 часа назад

Текст песни Bee Gees - Hearts On Fire

Bee Gees - Hearts On Fire слова песни


The evening stars , shine on me
The subway noises haunt silent street
The amber skies , the shadowed walls
They lose their meaning , when twilight falls

I`m in heaven , I can`t go anywhere
I control two hearts on fire
Over and over
Can`t you hear me calling
My love is alive

The silver streams of city lights
reach out their arms to cut down the night
And so you see , it`s not a dream
I`ve got my woman to satisfy me

I`m in heaven , I can`t go anywhere
I control two hearts on fire
Over and over
Can`t you hear me calling
My love is alive

(break)

I`m in heaven , I can`t go anywhere
I control two hearts on fire
Over and over
Can`t you hear me calling
My love is alive

Другие песни Bee Gees:

Bee Gees - Somebody Stop The Music
20 часов назад 1,697 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Trafalgar
11 часов назад 2,645 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Don`t Want to Live Inside Myself
20 часов назад 1,789 (не задано)
Bee Gees - When Do I
3 часа назад 2,616 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Dearest
3 часа назад 2,841 (не задано)

Похожие артисты: