Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Bee Gees

Hearts On Fire

  disco  pop  70s  classic rock  oldies
2,135 3 часа назад

Текст песни Bee Gees - Hearts On Fire

Bee Gees - Hearts On Fire слова песни


The evening stars , shine on me
The subway noises haunt silent street
The amber skies , the shadowed walls
They lose their meaning , when twilight falls

I`m in heaven , I can`t go anywhere
I control two hearts on fire
Over and over
Can`t you hear me calling
My love is alive

The silver streams of city lights
reach out their arms to cut down the night
And so you see , it`s not a dream
I`ve got my woman to satisfy me

I`m in heaven , I can`t go anywhere
I control two hearts on fire
Over and over
Can`t you hear me calling
My love is alive

(break)

I`m in heaven , I can`t go anywhere
I control two hearts on fire
Over and over
Can`t you hear me calling
My love is alive

Другие песни Bee Gees:

Bee Gees - The Change Is Made
23 часа назад 2,881 (не задано)
Bee Gees - The Earnest of Being George
22 часа назад 2,261 (не задано)
Bee Gees - The Woman In You
15 часов назад 2,190 (не задано)
Bee Gees - World
17 часов назад 3,804 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Tint Of Blue
10 часов назад 2,229 (не задано)

Похожие артисты: