Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Bee Gees

I`m Weeping

  disco  pop  70s  classic rock  oldies
3,519 3 часа назад

Текст песни Bee Gees - I`m Weeping

Bee Gees - I`m Weeping слова песни


When I was 10 years old, my parents were poor
Our house was so cold
And I was still in school and learning
And then I never really got too far
And ev`ryone we knew had money
And driving a car, and driving a car

Now I`m twenty-one
The street where I lived is blown up and gone
And I`ve had a good day crying
And the world around has changed alot
I never really gave much more
Much more then I got, much more then I got

Другие песни Bee Gees:

Bee Gees - Someone to Believe In
12 часов назад 2,005 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Songbird
3 часа назад 2,855 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Sound Of Love
11 часов назад 1,913 (не задано)
Bee Gees - South Dakota Morning
16 часов назад 2,345 (не задано)
Bee Gees - Spicks And Specks
5 часов назад 2,476 (не задано)

Похожие артисты: