Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Brian Eno

Everything Merges With The Night

  ambient  electronic  experimental  electronica  alternative
718 3 часа назад

Текст песни Brian Eno - Everything Merges With The Night

Brian Eno - Everything Merges With The Night слова песни




RosalieIve been waiting all eveningPossibly years I dont knowCounting the passing hoursEverything merges with the nightI stand on the beachGiving out descriptionsDifferent for everyone I seeSince I just cant rememberLonger than last september.SantiagoUnder the volcanoFloats like a cushion on the seaYet I can never sleep hereEverything ponders in the night.RosalieWeve been talking all summerPicking the straw from our clothesSee how the breeze has softenedEverything pauses in the night.

Другие песни Brian Eno:

Brian Eno - The Belldog
5 часов назад 794 (не задано)
Brian Eno - The Fat Lady of Limbourgh
6 часов назад 630 (не задано)
Brian Eno - The Great Pretender
13 часов назад 807 (не задано)
Brian Eno - The Harness
12 часов назад 706 (не задано)
Brian Eno - The Jezzebel Spirit
9 часов назад 540 (не задано)