Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Bryan Adams

Fits Ya Good

  rock  classic rock  80s  pop  canadian
1,642 3 часа назад

Текст песни Bryan Adams - Fits Ya Good

Bryan Adams - Fits Ya Good слова песни


Well in the air for the world today yeah.
Five O`Clock and those walls are slowly closin`.
You get home so down and worn out, thunderstruck.
Yeah fits you good,
Oh fits you good.
Yeah fits you good, Oh.

Closin` time you were bringin` me down,
Well I know it`s just the way you live your life.
But you don`t know like I know better,
I did all that I could. Now it

Fits you good,
Yeah fits you good.
Oh fits you good, Oh.
But you don`t know what I know,
I did all that I could. Now

Другие песни Bryan Adams:

Bryan Adams - Before the night is over
9 часов назад 1,950 (не задано)
Bryan Adams - Summer Of 69`
5 часов назад 1,806 (не задано)
Bryan Adams - Heaven
10 часов назад 1,941 (не задано)
Bryan Adams - Clous Number nine
3 часа назад 2,030 (не задано)
Bryan Adams - Is Your Mama Gonna Miss Ya?
7 часов назад 1,310 (не задано)