Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Bryan Adams

Wastin` Time

  rock  classic rock  80s  pop  canadian
1,673 3 часа назад

Текст песни Bryan Adams - Wastin` Time

Bryan Adams - Wastin` Time слова песни


Could have been a winner,
Should have taken me.
It was so damn cold I shoulda held ya
`Cause you were shakin` me.

Well, I almost had a question,
When she led me home,
I spent too much time for one night
Bein` alone.

She said you`re wastin` time,
You`re takin` a chance on me.
You`re wastin` time,
You`re takin` a chance on me.

Should have got the rambler,
Back seat movie for two.
I spent too much time for one night
Bein` alone with you.

Should have seen her daddy
`Case he said she had to go.
I spent too much time for one night
Bein` all alone.

She said you`re wastin` time,
You`re takin` a chance on me.
You`re wastin` time,
You`re takin` a chance on me.

Другие песни Bryan Adams:

Bryan Adams - Wastin Time
5 часов назад 1,757 (не задано)
Bryan Adams - Wastin` Time
3 часа назад 1,535 (не задано)
Bryan Adams - We`re Gonna Win
6 часов назад 1,128 (не задано)
Bryan Adams - Were Gonna Win
2 дня назад 1,319 (не задано)
Bryan Adams - What Would It Take
12 часов назад 1,542 (не задано)