Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Cure, The

Prayers for Rain

  post-punk  gothic rock  the cure
805 3 часа назад

Текст песни Cure, The - Prayers for Rain

Cure, The - Prayers for Rain слова песни


you shatter me
your grip on me
a hold on me
so dull it kills
you stifle me
infectious sense
of hopelessness and
prayers for rain
i suffocate
i breathe in dirt
and nowhere shines
but desolate
and drab the hours all spent
on killing time again
all waiting for
the rain

you fracture me
your hands on me
a touch so plain
so stale it kills
you strangle me
entangle me
in hopelessness and
prayers for rain
i deteriorate
i live in dirt
and nowhere glows
but drearily and tired
the hours all spent
on killing time again
all waiting for
the rain

Другие песни Cure, The:

Cure, The - Prayers for Rain
3 часа назад 805 (не задано)
Cure, The - The Same Deep Water as You
21 час назад 985 (не задано)
Cure, The - Disintegration
9 часов назад 794 (не задано)
Cure, The - Homesick
9 часов назад 728 (не задано)
Cure, The - Open
9 часов назад 751 (не задано)