Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Depeche Mode

It Doesn`t Matter Two

  electronic  new wave  80s  synth pop  synthpop
2,163 3 часа назад

Текст песни Depeche Mode - It Doesn`t Matter Two

Depeche Mode - It Doesn`t Matter Two слова песни


Though we may be the last in the world
We feel like pioneers
Telling hopes and fears
To one another

And oh what a feeling
Inside of me
It might last for an hour
Wounds aren`t healing
Inside of me
Though it feels good now
I know it`s only for now

The feeling is intense
You grip me with your eyes
And then I realise
It doesn`t matter

Другие песни Depeche Mode:

Depeche Mode - Blasphemous Rumours
5 часов назад 2,024 (не задано)
Depeche Mode - A Photograph of You
10 часов назад 1,991 (не задано)
Depeche Mode - A Question Of Lust
день назад 2,820 (не задано)
Depeche Mode - A Question Of Time
день назад 1,846 (не задано)
Depeche Mode - Addiction
день назад 2,067 (не задано)