Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Diana Ross

Stormy Weather

  soul  female vocalists  disco  pop  motown
1,421 3 часа назад

Текст песни Diana Ross - Stormy Weather

Diana Ross - Stormy Weather слова песни




(ted koehler/harold arlen)I dont know whyTheres no sun up in the skyStormy weatherSince my man and I aint togetherIts raining all the timeWhen he went awayThe blues came in and met meIf he stays awayThat old rocking chairs gonna get meAll I do is prayMy lord will let meWalk in the sun once moreI cant go onEverything I have in life is goneStormy weatherJust cant get my gal and I aint togetherIts raining all the timeKeeps raining all the time

Другие песни Diana Ross:

Diana Ross - I`m A Winner
3 часа назад 1,180 (не задано)
Diana Ross - I Can`t Give Back The Love I Feel For You
день назад 1,216 (не задано)
Diana Ross - Reach Out, I`ll Be There
3 часа назад 1,308 (не задано)
Diana Ross - Remember Me
3 дня назад 1,716 (не задано)
Diana Ross - Surrender
3 дня назад 1,736 (не задано)