Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Elvis Costello

Get Yourself Another Fool

  rock  singer-songwriter  new wave  classic rock  alternative
1,263 3 часа назад

Текст песни Elvis Costello - Get Yourself Another Fool

Elvis Costello - Get Yourself Another Fool слова песни




At last Ive awakened to see what youve done.All I can do is pack up and run.Now I know the rules. find yourself another fool.You said that you loved me. I was yours to command.Your kind of loving, my heart couldnt stand.You played me for a fool. find yourself another fool.And now, now that were through, you say you wished youd be true.Oh, but deep down in my heart, I know our love could never grow.And now, now that were through, you say you wished youd be true.Oh, but deep down in my heart, I know our love will never grow.At last Ive awakened to see what youve done.All I can do is pack up and run.Now I know the rules. find yourself another fool.Now I know the rules. find yourself another fool.

Другие песни Elvis Costello:

Elvis Costello - Success
5 часов назад 1,223 (не задано)
Elvis Costello - Such Unlikely Lovers
5 часов назад 1,172 (не задано)
Elvis Costello - Suffering Face
4 часа назад 1,331 (не задано)
Elvis Costello - Suit of Lights
12 часов назад 1,143 (не задано)
Elvis Costello - Sulky Girl
19 часов назад 676 (не задано)