Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Elvis Presley

Im With a Crowd but So Alone

  rock n roll  classic rock  rock  oldies  rock and roll
2,753 3 часа назад

Текст песни Elvis Presley - Im With a Crowd but So Alone

Elvis Presley - Im With a Crowd but So Alone слова песни




(words & music by ernest tubb - carl story)Im with a crowd but oh so aloneI still have the picture you sent meAnd you signed it with love you recallAnd the one of me that you wantedIs now hanging face to the wallAt night Im never aloneIm afraid that Ill weaken and phoneAnd Im afraid that you will be goneIm with a crowd but oh so alone

Другие песни Elvis Presley:

Elvis Presley - Holly Leaves and Christmas Trees
10 часов назад 2,185 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - I`ll Be Home on Christmas Day
3 часа назад 1,729 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - If I Get Home on Christmas Day
9 часов назад 2,361 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - It Won`t Seem Like Christmas
3 часа назад 1,877 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - Merry Christmas Baby
5 часов назад 2,281 (не задано)