Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Elvis Presley

Pocketful Of Miracles

  rock n roll  classic rock  rock  oldies  rock and roll
1,742 3 часа назад

Текст песни Elvis Presley - Pocketful Of Miracles

Elvis Presley - Pocketful Of Miracles слова песни




I don`t worryWhenever skies are gray above Got a pocketful of rainbowsGot a heart full of loveMister HeartacheI`ve found a way to make him leaveGot a pocketful of rainbowsGot a star up in my sleeveKiss me extra tenderHold me extra tight`Cause I`m savin` your sweetnessFor a lonely night, ayeAye, aye, aye, aye, aye, aye, aye, ayeNo more teardropsNow that I`ve found a love so trueI got a pocketful of rainbowsGot an armful of youKiss me extra tenderHold me extra tight`Cause I`m savin` your sweetnessFor a lonely night, ayeAye, aye, aye, aye, aye, aye, aye, ayeNo more heartachesNow that I`ve found a love so trueGot a pocketful of rainbowsAnd an armful of youRainbows...Rainbows...

Другие песни Elvis Presley:

Elvis Presley - I`m Coming Home
5 часов назад 2,681 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - I`m Countin` on You
3 часа назад 3,907 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - I`ve Got a Thing About You Baby
3 часа назад 2,131 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - I Can`t Help It (If I`m Still in Love with You)
4 часа назад 2,501 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - I Will Be True
4 часа назад 3,471 (не задано)