Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Elvis Presley

Sometimes I Feel Like a Motherless Child

  rock n roll  classic rock  rock  oldies  rock and roll
2,055 3 часа назад

Текст песни Elvis Presley - Sometimes I Feel Like a Motherless Child

Elvis Presley - Sometimes I Feel Like a Motherless Child слова песни




Sometimes I feel like a motherless childSometimes I feel like a motherless childSometimes I feel like a motherless childLong way from my homeSometimes I wish I could flyLike a bird up in the skyOh, sometimes I wish I could flyFly like a bird up in the skySometimes I wish I could flyLike a bird up in the skyCloser to my homeMotherless children have a hard timeMotherless children have-a such a hard timeMotherless children have such a really hard timeA long way from homeSometimes I feel like freedom is nearSometimes I feel like freedom is hereSometimes I feel like freedom is so nearBut were so far from home

Другие песни Elvis Presley:

Elvis Presley - Queenie Wahines Papaya
6 часов назад 2,334 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - Rags To Riches
9 часов назад 2,248 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - Raised On A Rock
день назад 2,192 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - Raised on Rock
2 дня назад 2,810 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - Reach Out To Jesus
6 часов назад 1,688 (не задано)