Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Elvis Presley

Working On The Building

  rock n roll  classic rock  rock  oldies  rock and roll
2,438 3 часа назад

Текст песни Elvis Presley - Working On The Building

Elvis Presley - Working On The Building слова песни




Im working on the buildingIt`s a true foundationI`m holding up the blood-stainedBanner for my lordWell I never get tired, tired, tired of working on the buildingI`m going up to heaven to get my rewardIm working on the buildingIt`s a true foundationI`m holding up the blood-stainedBanner for my lordWell I never get tired, tired, tired of working on the buildingI`m going up to heaven oh yeah, to get my rewardIm working on the buildingIt`s a true foundationI`m holding up the blood-stainedBanner for my lordWell I never get tired, tired, tired of working on the buildingI`m going up to heaven oh yeah, to get my rewardIm working on the buildingIt`s a true foundationI`m holding up the blood-stainedBanner for my lordWell I never get tired, tired, tired of working on the buildingI`m going up to heaven oh yeah, to get my rewardIm working on the buildingIt`s a true foundationI`m holding up the blood-stainedBanner for my lordWell I never get tired, tired, tired of working on the buildingI`m going up to heaven oh yeah, to get my reward

Другие песни Elvis Presley:

Elvis Presley - Please Don`t Drag That String Around
3 часа назад 2,489 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - Rock-a-hula Baby
3 часа назад 2,357 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - Viva Las Vegas
11 часов назад 1,759 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - What`d I Say
4 часа назад 2,698 (не задано)
Elvis Presley - Witchcraft
4 часа назад 4,093 (не задано)