Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Faithfull Marianne

Lady Madeleine

523 3 часа назад

Текст песни Faithfull Marianne - Lady Madeleine

Faithfull Marianne - Lady Madeleine слова песни




Oh, Lady Madeleine,I miss you baby, I can`t stand the pain.And I walk down the avenueAnd I think of you, Lady Madeleine.And Michle, what will she doWithout you, Lady Madeleine ?And I walk down the avenueAnd I`m missing you, Lady Madeleine.And Spanish Tony don`t know what to do,He`s missing you, darling Madeleine.His strange world has all fallen throughAnd he wonders, was his love in vain ?And I think I might go quite insaneWith the scenes here Lady Madeleine.So I walk down the avenueAnd I miss you, Lady Madeleine.And Spanish Tony, he don`t know what to do,He`s missing you, darling Madeleine.His strange world has all fallen throughAnd he wonders, was his love in vain ?And I think I might go quite insaneWith the scenes here darling Madeleine.So I walk down the avenueAnd I miss you Lady Madeleine.Yes, I walk down the avenueAnd I think of you Lady Madeleine.Yes, I walk down the avenueAnd I miss you Lady Madeleine.Oh, I walk down the avenueAnd I think of you, darling Madeleine.Oh, I walk down the avenueAnd I miss you, Lady ...

Другие песни Faithfull Marianne:

Faithfull Marianne - Spanish Is A Loving Tongue
6 часов назад 550 (не задано)
Faithfull Marianne - Strange One
6 часов назад 700 (не задано)
Faithfull Marianne - Street Singer`s Farewell
6 часов назад 562 (не задано)
Faithfull Marianne - Sunny Goodge Street
6 часов назад 601 (не задано)
Faithfull Marianne - That Was The Day (nashville)
7 часов назад 455 (не задано)