Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Frank Sinatra

All Or Nothing At All

  jazz  swing  oldies  vocal jazz  easy listening
2,869 3 часа назад

Текст песни Frank Sinatra - All Or Nothing At All

Frank Sinatra - All Or Nothing At All слова песни


All or nothing at all
Half a love, never appealed to me
If your heart, never could yield to me
Then I`d rather (rather) have nothing at all.

All or nothing at all
If it`s love, there is no in between
Why begin then cry, for something that might have been
No I`d rather (rather) have nothing at all.

But please don`t bring your lips so close to my cheek
Don`t smile or I`ll be lost beyond recall
The kiss in your eyes, the touch of your hand makes me weak
And my heart may go dizzy and fall.

And if I fell (I fell) under the spell of your call
I would be, caught in the undertow
So you see, I`ve got to say no, no
All or nothing at all.

Другие песни Frank Sinatra:

Frank Sinatra - Chicago
3 часа назад 3,407 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Christmas Memories
8 часов назад 3,004 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Christmas Song
6 часов назад 3,415 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Christmas Waltz
3 часа назад 3,701 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Close to You
17 часов назад 4,200 (не задано)