Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Frank Sinatra

I Can`t Get Started

  jazz  swing  oldies  vocal jazz  easy listening
2,942 3 часа назад

Текст песни Frank Sinatra - I Can`t Get Started

Frank Sinatra - I Can`t Get Started слова песни




I`m a glum oneIt`s explainableI met someoneUnattainableLife`s a boreThe world is my oyster no moreAll the papersWhere I lead the newsWith my capersNow will spread the newsSupermanTurns out to be flash-in-the-panI`ve been around the world in a planeDesigned the latest IBM brainBut latelyI`m so downhearted`Cause I can`t get started with youIn CincinattiOr in RangoonI simply smileAnd all the gals swoonTheir whimsI`ve more than just chartedBut I can`t get started with youO tell me whyAm I no kick to youI who`d always stick to youFly through thin and thick to youTell me why I`m tabooEach time I chancedTo see Franklin D.He always saidHi buddy to meAnd with queensI`ve a la cartedBut I can`t get startedWith you

Другие песни Frank Sinatra:

Frank Sinatra - Let`s Fall In Love
3 часа назад 2,132 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Luck Be a Lady
23 часа назад 3,690 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - My Kind of Town
3 дня назад 1,387 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - My Way
3 часа назад 3,201 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Please Be Kind
5 часов назад 3,359 (не задано)