Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Frank Sinatra

Love is a ManySplendored Thing

  jazz  swing  oldies  vocal jazz  easy listening
2,178 3 часа назад

Текст песни Frank Sinatra - Love is a ManySplendored Thing

Frank Sinatra - Love is a ManySplendored Thing слова песни




Love is a many-splendored thing,Its the april rose that only grows in the early spring,Love is natures way of giving a reason to be living,The golden crown that makes a man a king.Lost on a high and windy hill,In the morning mist two lovers kissed and the world stood still,When our fingers touch my silent heart has taught us how to sing,Yes, true loves a many-splendored thing.

Другие песни Frank Sinatra:

Frank Sinatra - Nice `N` Easy
3 часа назад 2,948 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - No One Ever Tells You
3 дня назад 2,204 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - South Of The Border
день назад 2,330 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Tender Trap, The
3 дня назад 2,821 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Three Coins in the Fountain
3 часа назад 1,525 (не задано)