Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Frank Sinatra

Moonlight in Vermont

  jazz  swing  oldies  vocal jazz  easy listening
2,254 3 часа назад

Текст песни Frank Sinatra - Moonlight in Vermont

Frank Sinatra - Moonlight in Vermont слова песни


Writer(s): Blackburn/Suessdorf


Pennies in a stream
Falling leaves a sycamore
Moonlight in Vermont

Gentle finger waves
Ski trails down a mountain side
Snowlight in Vermont

Telegraph cables, how they sing down the highway
As they travel each bend in the road
And when people meet, in this romantic setting
They`re so hypnotized be the lovely...

Evening summer breeze
Sweet warblings of the meadowlark
Moonlight in Vermont

Другие песни Frank Sinatra:

Frank Sinatra - Best Is Yet to Come, The
3 часа назад 2,183 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Come Rain or Come Shine
4 часа назад 2,087 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Don`cha Go `Way Mad
день назад 2,556 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - It Was a Very Good Year
3 часа назад 2,227 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Let`s Face the Music and Dance
3 часа назад 2,541 (не задано)