Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Frank Sinatra

Moonlight in Vermont

  jazz  swing  oldies  vocal jazz  easy listening
2,300 3 часа назад

Текст песни Frank Sinatra - Moonlight in Vermont

Frank Sinatra - Moonlight in Vermont слова песни


Writer(s): Blackburn/Suessdorf


Pennies in a stream
Falling leaves a sycamore
Moonlight in Vermont

Gentle finger waves
Ski trails down a mountain side
Snowlight in Vermont

Telegraph cables, how they sing down the highway
As they travel each bend in the road
And when people meet, in this romantic setting
They`re so hypnotized be the lovely...

Evening summer breeze
Sweet warblings of the meadowlark
Moonlight in Vermont

Другие песни Frank Sinatra:

Frank Sinatra - (I Got A Woman Crazy For Me) She`s Funny
20 часов назад 2,174 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - (Oldest Established) Permanent Floating
3 часа назад 2,649 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - (There`ll Be A) Hot Time In The Old Town
14 часов назад 2,165 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - A Baby Just Like You
3 часа назад 2,150 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - A Day in The Life of a Fool
день назад 2,247 (не задано)