Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Frank Sinatra

The One I Love (Belongs To Somebody Else)

  jazz  swing  oldies  vocal jazz  easy listening
2,014 3 часа назад

Текст песни Frank Sinatra - The One I Love (Belongs To Somebody Else)

Frank Sinatra - The One I Love (Belongs To Somebody Else) слова песни


The one I love belongs to somebody else
She means her tender songs for somebody else
And even when I have my arms around her
I know her thoughts are strong for somebody else
The hands I held belong to somebody else
I`ll bet they`re not so cold to somebody else
It`s tough to be alone on the shelf
It`s worse to fall in love by yourself
The one I love belongs to somebody else
The one I love belongs to somebody else

Другие песни Frank Sinatra:

Frank Sinatra - Ill Only Miss Her when I Think of Her
14 часов назад 2,621 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Ill Remember April
день назад 2,549 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Ill See You in My Dreams
12 часов назад 2,869 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Ill Take Tallulah
12 часов назад 2,317 (не задано)
Frank Sinatra - Ill Wind (You`re Blowing Me No Good)
день назад 2,196 (не задано)