Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

George Strait

Does Fort Worth Ever Cross Your Mind

  country  george strait  classic country  traditional country  male country
1,999 3 часа назад

Текст песни George Strait - Does Fort Worth Ever Cross Your Mind

George Strait - Does Fort Worth Ever Cross Your Mind слова песни


Cold Fort Worth beer just ain`t no good for jealous
I`ve tried it night after night
You`re in someone else`s arms in Dallas
Does Fort Worth ever cross your mind
Darlin` while you`re busy burnin` bridges
Burn one for me if you get time
Cause good memories don`t fade so easy
Does Fort Worth ever cross your mind
You left me here to be with him in Dallas
And I know ithurt you at the time
Well I wonder now if it makes a difference
Does Fort Worth ever cross your mind
You left me here to be with him in Dallas
And I know it hurt you at the time
Well I wonder now if it makes a difference
Does Fort Worth ever cross your mind
Does Fort Worth ever, does Fort Worth ever
Does Fort Worth ever cross your mind

Другие песни George Strait:

George Strait - Heartland
4 часа назад 2,024 (не задано)
George Strait - Heartland (main Title Sequence)
8 часов назад 2,975 (не задано)
George Strait - Heaven Must Wondering Where You Are
9 часов назад 1,951 (не задано)
George Strait - Her Goodbye Hit Me In The Heart
10 часов назад 1,675 (не задано)
George Strait - Her Only Bad Habit Is Me
3 часа назад 2,036 (не задано)