Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Hall And Oates

Some Things Are Better Left Unsaid

  80s  singer-songwriter
1,067 3 часа назад

Текст песни Hall And Oates - Some Things Are Better Left Unsaid

Hall And Oates - Some Things Are Better Left Unsaid слова песни




I feel like I could run awayLooking at a darker dayOh I`m pulling the shades away from my eyesIt`s true the moody manners come and goAnd it`s better that you never knowSome things are better left unsaidSome strings are better left undoneSome hearts are better left unbrokenSome lives are better left untouchedSome lies are better off believedSome words are better left unspokenMy ideas seem to frighten youAre you really that afraid to moveOh I guess that it`s your right to reasonI`m still dealing with a force that`s so strongThe force is stringing us along

Другие песни Hall And Oates:

Hall And Oates - You Burn Me up Im a Cigarette
15 часов назад 840 (не задано)
Hall And Oates - You Make My Dreams
6 часов назад 891 (не задано)
Hall And Oates - You Must Be Good for Something
11 часов назад 805 (не задано)
Hall And Oates - You`ll Never Learn
12 часов назад 815 (не задано)
Hall And Oates - You`ve Lost That Lovin` Feeling
6 часов назад 712 (не задано)