Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Hank Locklin

This Song Is Just For You

  classic country  country  50s  american  male vocalists
719 3 часа назад

Текст песни Hank Locklin - This Song Is Just For You

Hank Locklin - This Song Is Just For You слова песни




Of all the songs the world is singing of dreams that do and don`t come trueI guess I`ve sung about a million but darling this one`s just for youI don`t care if the world can`t hear it playing if it`s never number one or twoI just want to tell how much I love you so darling this song`s just for youWhat do they care about my troubles if my whole world suddenly falls throughYou`ll be the one who`ll stand beside me so darling this song`s just for you

Другие песни Hank Locklin:

Hank Locklin - Wabash Cannonball
3 дня назад 925 (не задано)
Hank Locklin - Walking The Floor Over You
3 дня назад 746 (не задано)
Hank Locklin - Waltz Of The Wind
4 часа назад 668 (не задано)
Hank Locklin - We`re Gonna Go Fishin`
2 дня назад 714 (не задано)
Hank Locklin - Welcome Home Mr. Blues
3 дня назад 726 (не задано)