Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

John Lennon

Whatever Gets You Thru The Night

  classic rock  rock  singer-songwriter  british  pop
816 3 часа назад

Текст песни John Lennon - Whatever Gets You Thru The Night

John Lennon - Whatever Gets You Thru The Night слова песни



Текст песни John Lennon - Whatever Gets You Thru The Night




Whatever gets you thru the night 'salright, 'salrightIt's your money or your life 'salright, 'salrightDon't need a sword to cut thru flowers, oh no, oh noWhatever gets you thru your life 'salright, 'salrightDo it wrong or do it right 'salright, 'salrightDon't need a watch to waste your time, oh no, oh no( )Hold me darlin' come on listen to meI won't do you no harmTrust me darlin' come on listen to me, listen to meListen, listenWhatever gets you to the light 'salright, 'salright




Другие песни John Lennon:

John Lennon - Beautiful Boy (Darling Boy)
4 часа назад 866 (не задано)
John Lennon - Beautiful Boys
2 дня назад 941 (не задано)
John Lennon - Bless You
15 часов назад 1,307 (не задано)
John Lennon - Bony Moronie
17 часов назад 1,119 (не задано)
John Lennon - Born in a Prison
2 дня назад 1,001 (не задано)