Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Jonas Brothers

You Just Don't Know It

  pop  pop rock  disney  rock  pop punk
793 3 часа назад

Текст песни Jonas Brothers - You Just Don't Know It

Jonas Brothers - You Just Don't Know It слова песни

[1st Verse]
You just don't know it
It's getting hard to say hello
You just don't know it
I'm on the edge of crossing the line
I don't want to blow it, or show it
Before you know you're mine
You just don't know it

[Chorus]
Oh, you won't see me break
Won't make that mistake
Oh no
I'll just walk away
There too much at stake right now
I go on and on
Singing this song about you
And that's what's wrong with this song

[2nd Verse]
Can you feel it?
In the way I look at you
Girl, can you hear it?
I'm crying out inside I don't want to see you
Be near you
You're a million miles too close

[Repeat Chorus]

[Bridge]
You don't know the way I feel
So I'll stay alone

[Repeat Chorus]

Другие песни Jonas Brothers:

Jonas Brothers - When You Look Me In The Eyes
день назад 394 (не задано)
Jonas Brothers - Hold On
11 часов назад 778 (не задано)
Jonas Brothers - Year 3000
9 часов назад 693 (не задано)
Jonas Brothers - Lovebug
5 часов назад 625 (не задано)
Jonas Brothers - 6 minutes
4 часа назад 825 (не задано)