Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Led Zeppelin

The Song Remains The Same

  classic rock  rock  hard rock  70s  progressive rock
1,531 3 часа назад

Текст песни Led Zeppelin - The Song Remains The Same

Led Zeppelin - The Song Remains The Same слова песни

I had a dream. Crazy dream. Anything I wanted to know, any place I needed to go Hear my song. People won`t you listen now? Sing along. You don`t know what you`re missing now. Any little song that you know Everything that`s small has to grow. And it has to grow! California sunlight, sweet Calcutta rain Honolulu starbright - the song remains the same. Sing out Hare Hare, dance the Hoochie Koo. City lights are oh so bright, as we go sliding... sliding... sliding through.

Другие песни Led Zeppelin:

Led Zeppelin - The Ocean
2 дня назад 1,772 (не задано)
Led Zeppelin - Custard Pie
2 дня назад 1,888 (не задано)
Led Zeppelin - The Rover
день назад 1,844 (не задано)
Led Zeppelin - In My Time of Dying
день назад 1,563 (не задано)
Led Zeppelin - Houses of the Holy
2 дня назад 1,931 (не задано)