Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Less Than Jake

9th At Pine

  ska  ska punk  punk  punk rock  rock
1,285 3 часа назад

Текст песни Less Than Jake - 9th At Pine

Less Than Jake - 9th At Pine слова песни


When it all came down, on that saturday night,
should I choose a side, at 9th at Pine.
Can we still say we`re civilized,
watched some kid down at 9th at Pine...
which will it be? Sympathy or apathy,
which part of the human condition will I believe.
Tried then its tested
I`ve just decided
I failed
is it the crowd,
or the way this is going down?
Is being human watching all this without a sound?
tried...

Другие песни Less Than Jake:

Less Than Jake - How`s My Driving, Doug Hastings?
4 дня назад 990 (не задано)
Less Than Jake - Jen Doesn`t Like Me Anymore
8 часов назад 1,204 (не задано)
Less Than Jake - Johnny Quest Thinks We`re Sellouts
5 часов назад 1,029 (не задано)
Less Than Jake - Just Like Frank
2 дня назад 1,397 (не задано)
Less Than Jake - Kehoe
7 часов назад 1,209 (не задано)