Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Level 42

At This Great Distance

  80s  pop  funk  new wave  bass
800 3 часа назад

Текст песни Level 42 - At This Great Distance

Level 42 - At This Great Distance слова песни




MemoryAncient light from a binary starBends across a receeding tideA single point of light st this great distanceAt this great distance only the eyePressed against the telescope of dreamsSees two starsTwo stars, two white hot lines on a firey whiteSpinning madly on lines definedBy each others gravity.And by the time we seeThe light of memoryThere is no hopeTheres no hopeOnly memoryThey danced to songsPlayed at the speed of lightRed shiftingUntouchableAt this great distance two stars, two soulsBecome one single point of lightNot hotNot coldNot youNot meOnly memoryChorusOnly memory - at this great distance(repeat to end

Другие песни Level 42:

Level 42 - Two Solitudes
7 часов назад 888 (не задано)
Level 42 - Wave Your Spell
19 дней назад 587 (не задано)
Level 42 - Wings of Love
3 часа назад 549 (не задано)
Level 42 - With a Little Love
7 часов назад 603 (не задано)
Level 42 - World Machine
5 дней назад 684 (не задано)