Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Manfred Mann

Fox On The Run

  classic rock  60s  rock  oldies  pop
493 3 часа назад

Текст песни Manfred Mann - Fox On The Run

Manfred Mann - Fox On The Run слова песни




She walked through the corn leading down to the river. Her hair shone like gold in the hot morning sun. She took all the love that a poor boy could give her And left me to die like the fox on the run. Like the fox (like the fox, like the fox) on the run. Everybody knows the reason for the fall When woman tempted man down in paradise`s hall. This woman tempted me all right, then took me for a ride But like the lonely fox I need a place to hide. Like the fox (like the fox, like the fox) on the run. Come take a glass of wine and fortify your soul. We`ll talk about the world and friends we used to know. I`ll illustrate, a girl put me on the floor. The game is nearly up, the hounds are at my door. Like the fox (like the fox, like the fox) on the run

Другие песни Manfred Mann:

Manfred Mann - Ha Ha Said The Clown
день назад 867 (не задано)
Manfred Mann - Fox on the Rum
день назад 671 (не задано)
Manfred Mann - Mighty Quinn
23 часа назад 614 (не задано)
Manfred Mann - Fox on the run
10 часов назад 770 (не задано)
Manfred Mann - Questions
день назад 872 (не задано)