Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Marc Bolan and T. Rex

Chrome Sitar

1,845 3 часа назад

Текст песни Marc Bolan and T. Rex - Chrome Sitar

Marc Bolan and T. Rex - Chrome Sitar слова песни




Standing on a corner Of the chrome sitar Everybody ask who the hell you are Somebody scream and shout, somebody spoke Somebody said that life is just a joke ** So come on, little girl Won`t you hold my hand Come on, little girl Don`t you understand Come on little girl, yea, yea Love is grand, won`t you hold my hand - tonight Princess outrage with deductable grave Scream of her love but you know I was brave Octoganic angel, measuring the stars Trying to run away with a chrome sitar

Другие песни Marc Bolan and T. Rex:

Marc Bolan and T. Rex - Evenings of Damask
6 часов назад 1,268 (не задано)
Marc Bolan and T. Rex - Everyday
4 часа назад 1,571 (не задано)
Marc Bolan and T. Rex - Explosive Mouth
16 дней назад 1,261 (не задано)
Marc Bolan and T. Rex - Find A Little Wood
20 дней назад 891 (не задано)
Marc Bolan and T. Rex - Fist Heart Mighty Dawn Dart
3 часа назад 1,438 (не задано)