Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Mariah Carey

Can`t Take That Away

  pop  rnb  female vocalists  soul  mariah carey
1,396 3 часа назад

Текст песни Mariah Carey - Can`t Take That Away

Mariah Carey - Can`t Take That Away слова песни




They can say anything they want to say Try to bring me down But I will not allow Anyone to succeed Hanging clouds over me And they can try hard to make me feel That I don`t matter at all But I refuse to falter In what I believe Or lose faith in my dreams CHORUS: `Cause there`s a light in me That shines brightly They can try But they can`t take that away from me From me They can do anything they want to you lf you let them in But they won`t ever win If you cling to your pride And just push them aside See I have learned there`s an inner peace I own Something in my soul That they cannot possess So I won`t be afraid And darkness will fade `Cause there`s a light in me That shines brightly They can try But they can`t take that away from me No They can`t take this Precious love l`ll always have inside me Certainly the Lord will guide me Where I need to go They can say anything they want to say Try to break me down But 1 won`t face the ground I will rise steadily Sailing out of their reach Oh Lord They do try hard to make me feel That I don`t matter at all But I refuse to falter In what I believe Or lose faith in my dreams `Cause there`s a light in me that shines brightly They can try But they can`t take that away from me From me

Другие песни Mariah Carey:

Mariah Carey - You`re So Cold
4 часа назад 2,083 (не задано)
Mariah Carey - I Am Free
9 часов назад 1,830 (не задано)
Mariah Carey - Till The End Of Time
6 часов назад 1,983 (не задано)
Mariah Carey - When I Saw You
6 часов назад 1,998 (не задано)
Mariah Carey - Fourth Of July
8 часов назад 1,836 (не задано)