Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Michael Bolton

YOU`RE NO GOOD

  pop  soft rock  male vocalists  soul  rock
658 3 часа назад

Текст песни Michael Bolton - YOU`RE NO GOOD

Michael Bolton - YOU`RE NO GOOD слова песни




Feelin` better, now that we`re throughFeelin` better, `cause I`m over youI learned my lesson, it left a scarBut now I see how you really areCHORUSYou`re no good, you`re no goodYou`re no good, baby you`re no goodI`m gonna tell you againYou`re no good, you`re no goodYou`re no good, baby you`re no goodI broke her heart, gentle and trueI broke her heart, over someone like youI`ll beg forgiveness, on bended kneeBut I won`t blame her, if she says to meCHORUSI`m tellin` you now babyThat I`m going my wayForget about you babyI`m on my wayCHORUSYou`re no good, you`re no goodYou`re no good, baby you`re no goodBaby, oh baby, you`re no goodYou`re no good, you`re no good

Другие песни Michael Bolton:

Michael Bolton - Lets Stay Together
2 дня назад 908 (не задано)
Michael Bolton - Like a Rolling Stone
день назад 856 (не задано)
Michael Bolton - Lost in The City
4 часа назад 729 (не задано)
Michael Bolton - Love Cuts Deep
день назад 957 (не задано)
Michael Bolton - Love Is A Wonderful Thing
3 часа назад 761 (не задано)