Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Napalm Death

Ripe For The Breaking

  grindcore  death metal  brutal death metal  metal  grind
1,168 3 часа назад

Текст песни Napalm Death - Ripe For The Breaking

Napalm Death - Ripe For The Breaking слова песни

...you weren`t born with the worldfalling at your feet -The path is long and agonizingbeing dragged on your knees....and the silver spoon in your mouthtastes spoilt with rust.When all that glitters isn`t goldand fortunes turn to dust.You`re prime for the raping.And when you don`t panderto meet the agenda,scavengersstart to gather.Perverse visionaries taste the lather ;the just rewards in controlled rebellion.Tossed and probed likea gristly piece of meat,lock, stock, and barrel slave.You just don`tcontradict Big Brother ;he`s got the right to push you under....and they pledge you the earth,then pull you six feet down.And you`re branded with the stigma ;unusable dropouts....and with inspiration ravaged,you take the final bow,The creative demeanorshattered into a million pieces.You`re ripe for the breaking.

Другие песни Napalm Death:

Napalm Death - Cause and effect
день назад 2,070 (не задано)
Napalm Death - Exile
9 часов назад 2,467 (не задано)
Napalm Death - Breed To Breathe
15 часов назад 1,770 (не задано)
Napalm Death - All Intensive Purposes
19 часов назад 1,995 (не задано)
Napalm Death - Stranger Now
18 часов назад 1,598 (не задано)