Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Nina Simone

Something To Live For

  jazz  soul  female vocalists  blues  vocal jazz
925 3 часа назад

Текст песни Nina Simone - Something To Live For

Nina Simone - Something To Live For слова песни

I want something to live forSomeone to make my life an adventurous dreamOh, what wouldn`t I give forSomeone who`d take my life and make it seemgay as they say it ought to beWhy can`t I have love like that brought to me?My eye is watching the noon crowdssearching the promenades seeking a clueTo the one who will someday be mySomething to live forSomething to live forSomething to live for

Другие песни Nina Simone:

Nina Simone - You`ve Got To Learn
3 часа назад 1,721 (не задано)
Nina Simone - I Am Blessed
3 часа назад 1,590 (не задано)
Nina Simone - Last Rose of Summer
12 часов назад 883 (не задано)
Nina Simone - Laziest Gal in Town
2 дня назад 1,216 (не задано)
Nina Simone - Nobody
3 часа назад 2,046 (не задано)