Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Nina Simone

Where Can I Go Without You

  jazz  soul  female vocalists  blues  vocal jazz
1,058 3 часа назад

Текст песни Nina Simone - Where Can I Go Without You

Nina Simone - Where Can I Go Without You слова песни

Where Can I Go Without You(1953) Peggy Lee, Victor Young I went to London town to clear up my mindThen on to Paris for the fun I could findI found I couldn`t leave my memories behindWhere can I go without youTried seeing Singapore that wouldn`t doSo I went Vienna but I found you where tooEven in Switzerland your memory came throughWhere can I go without youSo I wanted to travel and I wanted romanceSo I just took off and chased my rainbow across the seaBut it`s all over I`m tired of faces and quanit old placesBaby if you won`t be there with meBack on the boat again farewell to FranceSo long West Germany it hasn`t got a chanceI`ll trade the sides I`ve seen for one loving glanceWhere can I go without you

Другие песни Nina Simone:

Nina Simone - Do I Move You
8 часов назад 1,820 (не задано)
Nina Simone - Do Nothin Till You Hear from Me
5 часов назад 1,167 (не задано)
Nina Simone - Do Nothin` Till You Hear From Me
19 часов назад 1,353 (не задано)
Nina Simone - Do What You Gotta Do
3 часа назад 1,383 (не задано)
Nina Simone - Don`t Explain
3 часа назад 1,762 (не задано)