Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Paul McCartney

Mary Had A Little Lamb

  classic rock  rock  british  singer-songwriter  pop
1,558 3 часа назад

Текст песни Paul McCartney - Mary Had A Little Lamb

Paul McCartney - Mary Had A Little Lamb слова песни


Mary had a little lamb,
his fleece was white as snow,
Ev`rywhere that Mary went,
that lamb was sur to go.
And you could hear them singing:
La, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la.
La, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la.

He followed her to school one day,
it was against the rules,
Made the children laugh and play to
see a lamb at school.

You could hear them singing:
La, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la.
La, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la.

Soon the teacher turned it out,
still it lingered near,
Waited patiently about till
Mary did appear.

You could hear them singing:
La, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la.
La, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la.

"But the lamb loved Mary so",
the eager children cry,
"And Mary loves the lamb, you know",
the teacher did reply.

And you could hear them singing:
La, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la.
(Ev`ry body singing)
La, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la, la.

Другие песни Paul McCartney:

Paul McCartney - My Carnival
3 часа назад 2,094 (не задано)
Paul McCartney - Let `Em In
3 часа назад 2,199 (не задано)
Paul McCartney - Silly Love Songs
4 часа назад 1,493 (не задано)
Paul McCartney - Beware My Love
4 часа назад 2,165 (не задано)
Paul McCartney - Cook of the House
3 часа назад 2,025 (не задано)