Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Roy Drusky

More Than We Deserve

  country  classic country  easy listening
758 3 часа назад

Текст песни Roy Drusky - More Than We Deserve

Roy Drusky - More Than We Deserve слова песни




I named my little girl after you (I named my little boy after you)Now we can hold on to a memory through him and herI call her name and think of you (I hear his voice and you`re there too)It`s just a memory but for you and me it`s more than we deserveWe knew we were wrong we both have a home but we didn`t changeNow if we talk it right chance`s all we might we will have to explainI call her name and think of you (I hear his voice and you`re there too)It`s just a memory but for you and me it`s more than we deserve[ guitar ]We knew we were wrong...

Другие песни Roy Drusky:

Roy Drusky - You`re The Shaking Kind
день назад 662 (не задано)
Roy Drusky - You`ve Still Got A Place In My Heart
2 дня назад 716 (не задано)
Roy Drusky - Your Little Deeds
2 дня назад 748 (не задано)