Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Sarah Brightman

O mio babbino caro (Oh dear daddy)

  female vocalists  opera  classical  new age  pop
2,494 3 часа назад

Текст песни Sarah Brightman - O mio babbino caro (Oh dear daddy)

Sarah Brightman - O mio babbino caro (Oh dear daddy) слова песни


Oh dear daddy
I love him, he is so handsome
I want to go to Porta Rossa
to buy the ring
Yes, yes, I mean it
And if my love were in vain
I would go to Ponte Vecchio
and throw myself in the Arno
I fret and suffer torments
Oh God, I would rather die
Daddy, have pity, have pity

Другие песни Sarah Brightman:

Sarah Brightman - The second element
2 дня назад 1,742 (не задано)
Sarah Brightman - Ship of fools
день назад 1,921 (не задано)
Sarah Brightman - Once in a lifetime
5 часов назад 1,879 (не задано)
Sarah Brightman - A salty dog
2 дня назад 1,997 (не задано)
Sarah Brightman - Seven sees
день назад 2,428 (не задано)