Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Shania Twain

Black Eyes, Blue Tears

  country  pop  female vocalists  canadian  shania twain
987 3 часа назад

Текст песни Shania Twain - Black Eyes, Blue Tears

Shania Twain - Black Eyes, Blue Tears слова песни


Black eyes I don`t need `em
Blue tears gimme freedom
Positively never goin` back
I won`t live where things are so out of whack
No more rollin` with the punches
No more usin` or abusin`
BRIDGE:
I`d rather die standing
Than live on my knees
Begging please no more
CHORUS:
Black eyes I don`t need `em
Blue tears gimme freedom
Black eyes all behind me
Blue tears`ll never find me now
Definitely found my self-esteem
Finally--I`m forever free to dream
No more cryin` in the corner
No excuses--no more bruises
(BRIDGE)
(CHORUS)
I`d rather die standing
Than live on my knees, begging please...
(CHORUS)
It`s all behind me, they`ll never find me now
Find your self-esteem and be forever free to dream

Другие песни Shania Twain:

Shania Twain - The Woman In Me (Needs The Man In You)
2 дня назад 663 (не задано)
Shania Twain - I`m Outta Here!, (If You`re Not In It For Love)
2 дня назад 760 (не задано)
Shania Twain - Whose Bed Have Your Boots Been Under
2 дня назад 653 (не задано)
Shania Twain - Any Man Of Mine
4 часа назад 660 (не задано)
Shania Twain - Home Ain`t Where His Heart Is (Anymore)
2 дня назад 684 (не задано)