Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Shania Twain

(Don`t Gimme That) Once Over

  country  pop  female vocalists  canadian  shania twain
638 3 часа назад

Текст песни Shania Twain - (Don`t Gimme That) Once Over

Shania Twain - (Don`t Gimme That) Once Over слова песни


Don`t gimme that
Once over
Don`t gimme that
Once over
That`s just on step over the line

Once upon a time I let you near
There was no reason that I had to fear
I know, I know it`s easy for you to leave
But this it`s better for me to give than receive

CHORUS

You made the place and time
How did you fake that crime

SOLO

Once in awhile I`ll think of you
Maybe somethin` old or somethin` brand new
I know, I know I know where you`ll be
Somewhere in the night lookin` for me

You can seek but you`ll never find
`Cause you can`t go back in time

CHORUS(repeat and fade)

Другие песни Shania Twain:

Shania Twain - I Ain`t Goin` Down
22 часа назад 802 (не задано)
Shania Twain - What A Way To Wanna Be!
2 дня назад 678 (не задано)
Shania Twain - When you kiss me
2 дня назад 743 (не задано)
Shania Twain - Heart Is Blind
2 дня назад 710 (не задано)
Shania Twain - All Fired Up, No Place To Go
18 часов назад 641 (не задано)