Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Smashing Pumpkins

The Aeroplane Flies High

  alternative  alternative rock  rock  grunge  90s
1,073 3 часа назад

Текст песни Smashing Pumpkins - The Aeroplane Flies High

Smashing Pumpkins - The Aeroplane Flies High слова песни


Love is a sentimental heart
Life is a sentimental way
Spy the fragile heart so cursed
As he walks across this earth

I`m disconnected by your smile
Disconnect a million miles
And what you promised me
I hope will set you free
I`m disconnected by your smile

And all I gave to you is lost
And all you took from me is lost
Black wings carry me so high
Up to meet you in the sky

I`m disconnected by your smile
Disconnect a million miles
And what you promised me
I hope will set you free
I`m disconnected by your smile

Wishing you were real to me
Wishing i could make believe
I`ll take my secrets to the grave
Safely held beneath the waves
Always knew I couldn`t save
Always knew I couldn`t save you

Другие песни Smashing Pumpkins:

Smashing Pumpkins - Glass and the Ghost Children
2 дня назад 1,162 (не задано)
Smashing Pumpkins - Heavy metal machine
2 дня назад 1,427 (не задано)
Smashing Pumpkins - Here is no why
2 дня назад 1,825 (не задано)
Smashing Pumpkins - Hummer
2 дня назад 2,254 (не задано)
Smashing Pumpkins - I of the Mourning
2 дня назад 1,352 (не задано)