Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Steve Winwood

It Was Happiness

  classic rock  rock  80s  singer-songwriter  pop
934 3 часа назад

Текст песни Steve Winwood - It Was Happiness

Steve Winwood - It Was Happiness слова песни




We had the stars-they kept shiningWhere they led us we followedTwo for love-wanderingI look back-heres what I seeWe were outside-there was paris-it was rainingAnd we felt everythingIn a crowded street in london-happinessAnd we were so aliveAnd your soul was a wide and deep blue seaI would drown, and youd rescue meAnd we lived our life like a storyClear to the endingIt was happiness-so clear-happinessHappiness-no tears-happinessCant keep time from its runningSoon the best times are overPhotographs-hold meAnd I see how good we wereThere was that day out in carmel, californiaWith no clothes in the sunIn a crowded street in london-happinessAnd then it all goes bySo I drink to the past and what still will beOne day Ill be a memoryBut I lived my life like a storyToo bad theres an ending

Другие песни Steve Winwood:

Steve Winwood - Roll With It baby
13 дней назад 1,491 (не задано)
Steve Winwood - (Sometimes I Feel So) Uninspired
6 часов назад 1,165 (не задано)
Steve Winwood - Adventures in Success
день назад 1,312 (не задано)
Steve Winwood - All Thru History
10 часов назад 1,277 (не задано)
Steve Winwood - And I Go
день назад 1,358 (не задано)