Афонина Татьяна фотограф Москва

Stevie Wonder

Travelin` Man

  soul  funk  motown  pop  rnb
1,490 3 часа назад

Текст песни Stevie Wonder - Travelin` Man

Stevie Wonder - Travelin` Man слова песни




Something deep inside of me Keeps me moving aimlessly Always been Always be A lonely travelin` man Something that I can`t explain Holding me from wind and rain Wild and free and hard to tame A lonely travelin` man Travelin` Man Travelin` Man Got no goal got no plan Just an old worn out heart in my hand Travelin` Man Travelin` Man I`ll get there anyway I can I`m just an uninspiring tired out travelin` man Please don`t ask me where I`ve been I`ve been alone through thick and thin On the outside looking in A lonely travelin` man Something that I haven`t found Keeps me seeking all around Moving on from town to town A lonely travelin` man Travelin` Man Travelin` Man Got no goal got no plan Just an old worn out heart in my hand Travelin` Man Travelin` Man I`ll get there anyway I can I`m just an uninspiring tired out travelin` man Travelin` Man Travelin` Man Got no goal got no plan Just an old worn out heart in my hand Travelin` Man Travelin` Man I`ll get there anyway I can I`m just an uninspiring tired out..

Другие песни Stevie Wonder:

Stevie Wonder - Signed, Sealed, Delivered I`m yours
12 часов назад 1,796 (не задано)
Stevie Wonder - Do Yourself a Favor
12 часов назад 1,819 (не задано)
Stevie Wonder - Never Dreamed You`d Leave in Summer
14 часов назад 1,182 (не задано)
Stevie Wonder - Looking for Another Pure Love
9 часов назад 2,725 (не задано)
Stevie Wonder - Superstition
16 часов назад 2,004 (не задано)